PRIVACY POLICY

 

In compliance with Chapter II of Act 34/2002, LSSICE, we inform you that this website is the property of INGENIERÍA MAGNETICA APLICADA SLU, henceforth also the Provider, domiciled at Avenida Cataluña 5, 08291, Ripollet (Barcelona), with CIF B59078758, telephone number: 935795415, and email: imanesima@ima.es.

INGENIERÍA MAGNETICA APLICADA SLU, as the person in charge of this Website and in accordance with the provisions of the current regulations on the protection of personal data, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (RGPD) on protection of natural persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data, Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), has implemented all security measures, technical and organizational, established in Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21 (which develops the LOPD) to guarantee and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data entered.

For the purposes of the provisions of the LOPD, MAGNETIC ENGINEERING APPLIED S.L.U. informs you that the data you are voluntarily providing us will be incorporated into our information systems in order to carry out the necessary commercial and administrative procedures with the users of the website; The operations foreseen to carry out the treatments are as follows: respond to inquiries and / or provide information required by the User; perform the provision of services and / or products contracted or subscribed by the User; perform all those activities of APPLIED MAGNETIC ENGINEERING S.L.U. for this legal notice reviewed and send the newsletter of the website.

The signer guarantees the veracity of the data provided and undertakes to communicate any changes that may occur in them.

The Provider, through the corresponding boxes of the contact form, informs of this obligation to the User, indicating what data are necessary. By indicating and entering the data, the User grants the unambiguous consent to MAGNETIC ENGINEERING APPLIED S.L.U. to proceed with the processing of the data provided for the purposes mentioned.

 

Failure to provide the requested personal data or failure to accept this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or receive information about the Provider’s products and services.

 

In accordance with the regulations in force in protection of personal data, the Provider is complying with all the provisions of the regulations RGPD and LOPD for the treatment of personal data of their responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in art. 5 of the RGPD and to art. 4 of the LOPD, by which they are treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated.

 

The RESPONSIBLE guarantees that he has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the RGPD and the LOPD to protect the rights and freedoms of the Users.

 

According to these regulations, therefore, we inform you that you have the right to request access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation and opposition to your treatment by going to Avenida Cataluña 5, 08291, Ripollet (Barcelona), sending an email electronic to magnetima, indicating as Subject: “LOPD, ARCO Rights”, and attaching a photocopy of your ID or any similar means in law, as indicated by law. You have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of the treatment carried out before the withdrawal of consent. You also have the right to submit a claim to the supervisory authority if you believe that your rights may have been violated in relation to the protection of your data (agpd.es).

CONFIDENTIALITY AND TRANSFER OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

 

The information you provide will be treated confidentially. The Provider has adopted all the technical and organizational measures and all the levels of protection necessary to guarantee the security in the treatment of the data and to avoid its alteration, loss, theft, treatment or unauthorized access, according to the state of technology and nature of the stored data. Likewise, it is also guaranteed that the treatment and registration in files, programs, systems or equipment, premises and centers comply with the requirements and conditions of integrity and security established in the current regulations.

 

necesario para tal fin, se suprimirán con medidas de seguridad adecuadas para garantizar la seudonimización de los datos o destrucción total de los mismos. Las publicaciones se mostrarán públicamente a los usuarios del foro online, en caso de que exista un foro en la web de la empresa.

MAGNETIC ENGINEERING APPLIED S.L.U. will not transfer personal data to third parties, except by legal obligation. However, in the case of being transferred to a third party, prior information would be obtained requesting the express consent for such assignment. The entity responsible for the database, as well as those that intervene in any phase of the treatment and / or the entities to which they have been notified -in any case always with the corresponding authorization granted by the user-, are obliged to observe the professional secrecy and the adoption of the levels of protection and technical and organizational measures necessary to ensure the security of personal data, avoiding, as far as possible, unaut